Welcome Teams Super 36 Tryouts Camps and Clinics Contact
College Bound Athletes Tournaments Brackets Sponsors Online Store NFCA
Game Results
South 4 – North 1
MVP North – Christine Gebhardt
MVP South – Ashli Venokur
Honored Coach South –
Honored Coach North –

Team North
Jersey Player Name Position School College
1 Megan Zinn OF Bridgewater-Rairtan Scranton
2 Nicole Petrovich INF Hanover Park Stockton
3 Zoe Bender OF Glen Rock Wagner
4 Katie Marino INF Pingry Norte Dame
5 Samantha Corio OF Bloomfield Kean
6 Emily Holden P Nutly Ithaca
6 Larissa Spellman P Butler Kentucky
7 Sarah Gunderson P Northern Highlands Rhode Island
8 Taryn DiGiacomo OF Saddle Brook Kean
10 Ashely LoBell INF Whippany Park Stockton
11 Veronica Corcoran INF NV Demarest New Orleans
12 Victoria Corcoran OF NV Demarest New Orleans
13 Caileigh Holland OF Newtown Rhode Island
15 Andee Lupica INF Immaculate Connception William Paterson
15 Dianna Gatto C Jefferson Goldey Beacom
16 Rebecca Mandelbaum INF Newark Academy Brown
17 Lisa Higgins P Ridgewood Miami
18 Ashli Venokur C East Brunswick Bloomsburg
Coaches
Lorenzo Sozio, MSDA
John Immediato, Montville
Sandy Barnaowski, Bridgewater
Matt Bellentoni
Tom Wilson, Whippany Park – Honorary
Team South
Jersey Player Name Position School College
1 Anna Price INF Bordentown Scranton
2 Tess Griswold C RBC Furman
3 Anne Flego OF RBC Providence
4 Taylor Sirolli P/OF St. Joseph Neuman
5 Breck Urban INF Paul VI Philadelphia Sciences
6 Kristin Hallam INF Nottingham Hofstra
7 Christine Gebhardt INF Middletown HS North Manhattan
8 Julia Blarr INF Middletown South Dayton
9 Taylor Brown INF Pennsville Iona
10 Rachael Zeides INF Ocean Holy Family
11 Helena Coppola OF Saint John Vianney TCNJ
12 Emily Serata C Eastern Tufts
13 Faith Weber P New Egypt George Washington
14 Sara Bearden P Ewing Caldwell
15 Maddie Morano OF Eastern Penn State
16 Christina Misiur INF Sayreville Caldwell
17 Maddie Mcmahon P Middletown South Siena
18 Lacey Olaff INF Florence Fairfield
19 Ciara Sullivan OF Middletown South Georgetown
Coaches
Laura Paquette, Eastern
Kevin English, New Egypt
Tom Erbig, Middletown South
Mike Medrick, Cherokee – Honorary