Welcome Teams Super 36 Tryouts Camps and Clinics Contact
College Bound Athletes Tournaments Brackets Sponsors Online Store NFCA
2017 Game Results - COMING SOON
Past Game Results
2016 – Rosters
South 4 – North 1
MVP North – Christine Gebhardt
MVP South – Ashli Venokur
MVP South – Doc Medrick
MVP North – Tom Wilson
2015 – Rosters
North 2 – South 1
MVP North – Jenn Tellefsen
MVP South – Alexa Toner
Honored Coach South – Jim MacDonald, St. Mary's Rutherford (Posthumously)
Honored Coach North – Deb Hauth, Rancocus Valley
2014 – Rosters
South 9 – North 6 (10inn)
MVP South – Josie Novak
MVP North – Olivia Gemma
Honored Coach South – Joe Dipitro
Honored Coach North – Frank Venezia
2013 – Rosters
South 10 – North 0
MVP South – Alexis Gaskill
MVP North – Rebecca Welch
Honored Coach South – Charlie Musemeci, Cherry Hill East (Posthumously)
Honored Coach North – Pete Fick, Hunterdon Central
2012
North 4 – South 0
MVP North – Krysten VanNatta
MVP South – Kelsey Dominik
Honored Coach North – Karl Carino
Honored Coach South – Nancy Williams

Team North
Player First Player Last School College
Amanda Ayala DePaul Catholic HS University of Tennessee
Caroline Baratta Bernards Marist College
Katie Falotico Emerson High School University at Albany, SUNY
Meghan Graham North Hunterdon High School George Mason University
Reese Guevarra Immaculate Heart Academy University of Connecticut
Rachel Hubertus Milburn Fordham University
Marissa Jenkins Mount Saint Dominic Providence College
Bonnie Kennedy Chatham American International College
Milena Lacatena Lenape Valley Regional High School Youngstown State University
Kesey Oh Mount Saint Dominic University of South Carolina
Gianna Randazza Johnson Boston College
Juliana Rodriguez NVOT UCLA
Isabel Seise Jefferson Township HS Messiah College
Olivia Sprofera Immaculate Heart Academy Providence College
Miyoksi Suarez Hudson Catholic Florida State College at Jacksonville
Alexa Vardiman West Essex High School Arcadia University
Nicole Vassallo Jefferson Township HS Kean University
Sam Ward Bridgewater-Raritan Rider University
Coaches
Nick DeGennaro, Jefferson HS
Jackie Turco, Hawthorne HS
Joelle DellaVolpe
Brenda Canal, River Del HS – Honorary
Team South
Player First Player Last School College
Lauren Conroy Matawan St Joe's University
Erika Coreth Washington Township Monmouth University
Kristi DiMeo Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Drexel University
Amelia Ditolvo Bordentown Regional High School St. John's University
Brighid Douglas Notre Dame Quinnapiac University
Kira Ferraiolo Montgomery High School Sacred Heart University
Kayla Gallo Middletown North Monmouth University
Angela Giampolo Notre Dame Villanova University
Caity Hughes South Plainfield High School Georgian Court University
Haley Hulitt Cumberland Regional Quinnipiac University
Riley Kernan Middletown North University of Rhode Island
Gianna Mavica Saint John Vianney Princeton University
Deanna Pineiro Audubon High LaSalle University
Demi Rivera St. John Vianney Post University
Giovanna Russomanno Ocean Township Felician University
Sam Sack Paul VI Coastal Carolina University
Meagan Smith New Egypt High School Eckert College (Fl)
Morgan Walsh Ocean Township East Stroudsburg University
Coaches
Don Panzarella, South Plainfield HS
Ryan Pringle, Ocean Township HS
Chris Hoffman, Middletown North HS
Dave Light, Gloucester City HS – Honorary